Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Banta Lower (BB) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Giants Game Cubs   PM 
Alcott 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Farm League> Royals (F) Game Angels (F)   SS 
Rideout 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Farm League> Mariners (F) Game Tigers (F)   SS 
Rideout 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Farm League> White Sox (F) Game As (F)   SS 
Ripley Field & Cage 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minors> Raptors AAA Game Iron Birds AAA   TA 
Willard 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Farm League> Twins (F) Game BYE (F)   SS 
 Tue 05/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Banta Lower (BB) 6:00p 8:00p DR >Baseball>Minors> Tin Caps AAA Game Bats AAA   
Spalding 50/70 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>AA> Timber Rattlers AA Practice    DF 
Alcott 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>T-Ball> Dark Green (T) Game Royal Blue (T)   SS 
Rideout 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minors> BYE AAA Practice Bandits AAA   SS 
Rideout 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>T-Ball> Maroon (T) Game Orange (T)   SS 
Willard 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>T-Ball> Black (T) Game Silver (T)   SS 
 Wed 05/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Banta Lower (BB) 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball>Majors> BYE Majors Practice Giants   JB 
Banta Upper (SB) 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball>Majors (Travel)> Gray Practice    JW 
Alcott 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Single A> Red Wings A Game Lugnuts A   SS 
CCHS Softball (JV) 6:00p 7:40p  >Softball>Minors (Travel)> Gray Game Bedford 10U - 1   JG 
CCHS Softball (Varsity) 6:00p 7:40p  >Softball>Majors (Travel)> Maroon Game Bedford 12U   TT 
Emerson 50/70 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Cubs Game Angels    
Emerson 90 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth League> CC Gold Practice    JJ 
Emerson SB 6:00p 7:40p  >Softball>Majors (Travel)> White Game Billerica 12U - Taylor Florist   JH 
Rideout 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minors> Fireflies AAA Game Raptors AAA   JP 
Rideout 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Single A> Yard Goats A Game Mudcats A   SS 
Rideout 3 6:00p 7:40p  >Softball>Minors (Travel)> Maroon Game Bedford 10U - 3   PG 
Ripley Field & Cage 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minors> Iron Birds AAA Game Knights AAA   
Sanborn Upper 6:00p 7:40p  >Softball>Seniors (Travel)> Patriots Game Wilmington 14U   ML 
Willard 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Single A> Hooks A Game Grasshoppers A   SS 
 Thu 05/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Banta Lower (BB) 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>AA> Timber Rattlers AA Game Bulls AA   SS 
CCHS Softball (JV) 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Rookies> Team White Practice Team Black   DA 
CCHS Softball (Varsity) 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Rookies> Team Maroon Practice Team Gray   DA 
Emerson 50/70 5:30p 7:00p  >Rebels> Rebels 11/12 Practice    SS 
Emerson 90 5:30p 7:00p  TBD Practice  Hold for Rebels  SS 
Rideout 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>AA> Marauders AA Game Muck Dogs AA   GE 
Ripley Field & Cage 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>AA> Emeralds AA Game Blue Rocks AA   SS 
Tewksbury, Volunteer Field 6:00p 7:40p  >Softball>Majors (Travel)> Gray Game Billerica 12U - Cardinals   MA 
 Fri 05/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Spalding 50/70 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> BYE Majors Practice Cubs   SS 
CCHS Softball (JV) 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball>T-Ball> Team Grey Game Team Maroon   DA 
CCHS Softball (Varsity) 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball>T-Ball> Team Black Game Team White   DA 
Emerson 50/70 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Angels Game Giants   WA 
Rideout 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minors> Iron Birds AAA Game Tin Caps AAA   TS 
Rideout 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minors> Raptors AAA Practice BYE AAA   SS 
 Sat 05/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Acton, AB High School 3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth League> CC Gold Game Acton-Boxboro   JJ 
Bedford, High School Field E 7:45p 9:25p  >Softball>Seniors (Travel)> Patriots Game Bedford 14U   LB 
CCHS Softball (JV) 4:00p 6:00p  >Softball>Rookies> Team Maroon Game Team Black   DA 
CCHS Softball (Varsity) 4:00p 6:00p  >Softball>Rookies> Team Gray Game Team White   DA 
Emerson 50/70 10:00a 11:30a  >Baseball>Majors> Cubs Practice    CD 
Emerson 90 4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth League> CC Maroon Game Lawrence Cardinals   BD 
Emerson SB 4:00p 5:40p  >Softball>Minors (Travel)> Gray Game Maroon   DA 
Rideout 3 9:00a 1:30p  >Rebels> Rebels 11/12 Game Rebels Makeup Date  SS 
4:00p 5:40p  >Softball>Majors (Travel)> Gray Game Maroon   MA 
Ripley Field & Cage 1 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball>Minors> Knights AAA Game Fireflies AAA   OJ 
TBD 9:00a 11:00a  >Rebels> Rebels 10U Game Belmont 2 @ Belmont  SS 
9:00a 11:00a  >Rebels> Rebels 9U Game Lexington @ Lexington  SS 
 Sun 05/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CCHS Baseball (JV) 6:00p 7:30p  >Rebels> Rebels 10U Practice    SS 
Emerson 90 4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth League> CC Gold Game AB RockHounds   JJ 
Emerson SB 2:30p 3:30p  >Softball>Majors (Travel)> White Practice    JH 
Rideout 1 3:30p 6:30p  TBD Clinic    SS 
Rideout 2 3:30p 6:30p  TBD Clinic    SS 
Rideout 3 9:00a 1:00p  >Rebels> Rebels 11/12 Game Shoemakers   SS 
Sudbury, Haskell Fields 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth League> CC Maroon Game Sudbury   BD